Moon Geun Young


Information
Name: 문근영 / Moon Geun Young (Mun Kun Yeong)
Nickname: Gamza, Mungujeom
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1987-May-06
Birthplace: Gwangju, South Korea
Height: 162cm
Weight: 43kg
Star sign: Taurus
Blood type: B
Family: Younger sister
Talent agency: Namoo Actors
Education: Gwangju Kukje High School, Sungkyunkwan University (Korean Literature degree)
Hobbies: Listening to music, reading and dancing

Not only does owning a beautiful face, an innate acting ability, Moon Geun Young also made ​​many people admired by her kind and adaptability with a variety of great roles.

The audience already familiar with her ​​image of Moon Geun Young  through a lot of dramatic roles on screen. However, the same passions of art and try to her best for role of new young actress makes us respect. Let's come to those who have great influence on the life of Moon Geun Young and the roles she has played for the better understanding of talented actress this beautiful light.




























Post a Comment

:)) ;)) ;;) :D ;) :p :(( :) :( :X =(( :-o :-/ :-* :| 8-} :)] ~x( b-( :-L x( =)) :P :mj

Copyright © 2011 NTV V3.0, All Rights Reserved.