Ailee


Profile of Ailee
Name : Ailee - 에일리
Real Name : Lee Ye Jin - 이예진
Birth Date : 30 May 1989
Born Place : New Jersey, United StatesStar Sign : Gemini
Height : 163cm
Weight : 50kg
Blood Type : O
Profession : Actress and Singer
Education : Pace University

Ailee is a singer and actress from South Korea. She made her debut as singer as well as actress in 2012 through her song "Heaven" and popular TV drama, the second sequel of "Dream High" "Dream High 2". As soon as she debut, she known as Korea's Beyonce.
Amy Lee, better known by her stage name Ailee (Hangul: 에일리), is a Korean American singer under YMC Entertainment, a South Korean record label.[1] She released her first single, 'Heaven', on February 8, 2012.

Ailee was born in Denver, Colorado on May 30, 1989, but grew up in New Jersey. She studied at Scotch Plains Fanwood High School and Pace University where she studied criminal justice, but had to take a leave to pursue her music career. She first got into singing by creating a YouTube channel called "aileemusic" of her covering famous R&B songs because her friends had told her she was a good singer. She moved to South Korea to pursue music and be closer to her roots in 2010.










Post a Comment

:)) ;)) ;;) :D ;) :p :(( :) :( :X =(( :-o :-/ :-* :| 8-} :)] ~x( b-( :-L x( =)) :P :mj

Copyright © 2011 NTV V3.0, All Rights Reserved.