Chae Rim


Name : Chae Rim - 채림
Real Name : Park Chae Rim - 박채림
Birth Date : 28 March 1979
Born Place : Seoul, South Korea
Star Sign : Aries
Height : 168 cm
Weight : 48 kg
Blood Type : A
Profession : Actress
Hobbies : Listening to The Music, Watching Videos and Reading The Magazine
Education : Daeeun Elementary School, Eunpyeong Middle School, Dongmyeong Yeoja High School, Munsan Jonghab High School, Seoul Arts College (Dep. of Broadcasting and Entertainment)

TV Series :
2010 : All About EveAi Shang Nu Zhu Bo as Cameo
2010 : Oh! My Lady - O! Mai Leidi as Yoon Gae Hwa
2009 : Good Job, Good Job - Jalhaessgun Jalhaesso as Lee Kang Joo 
2008 : Powerful Opponents - Kang Jeok Deul as Cha Young Jin
2007 : Dal Ja's Spring - Daljaui Bom as Oh Dal Ja
2006 : The Secret History of Emperor KangxiKang Xi Mi Shi as He She Li
2006 : Lost City in Snow Heaven - Xue Yu Mi Cheng as Empress (Cameo)
2005 : Princess Sheng Ping - Xin Zui Da Jin Zhi as Princess Sheng Ping
2004 : Sweet Room (Banjun Drama) - Seuwiteurum 
2004 : Warriors of the Yang Clan - Yang Men Hu Jiang as Pan Yu Yan 
2004 : Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young - O! Pilseung Bongsun Yeong as Bong Soon Young
2004 : Love at the Aegean Sea - Qing Ding Ai Qin Hai as Guan Xiao Tong 
2003 : On the Prairie - Jeopureun Chowonwie as Sung Yeon Ho
2002 : We Are Dating Now - Jigeumeun Yeonaejung as Yoon Ho Jung 
2001 : Four Sisters - Ne Jamae Iyagi as Jung Yu Jin
2000 : Cheers For The Women - Yeoja Manse as Suh Young
2000 : All About Eve - Ibeuui Modeun Geot as Jin Sun Mi
2000 : Air Force - Eeoposeu as Kim Jin Kyung
1999 : Loving You - Saranghae Dangsineul as Bong Sun Hwa
1999 : Kaist - Kaiseuteu 
1999 : Lost One’s Way - Urineun Gil Ilheun Jageun Saeleul Boassda as Shi Nae
1998 : Shy Lover - Sujupeun Yeonin as Choi Myung Hwa
1998 : Jump - Jyeodpeu 
1998 : As We Live Our Lives - Salda Bomyeon
1998 : My Mother's Daughters - Eommakyoss Ttal 
1997 : Ban Buhl Ee - Bangulkuss 
1996 : A Daughter's Choice - Ttalkyoss Seontyad
1995 : Pair - Jjaed
1994 : Journey - Galchae
1994 : Warm River - Tteugeoun Gang 


Commercial Films :
Estates Cracker
Cold Juice
Laneige Cosmetics
Mine Line

Awards : 
2007 : KBS Drama Awards: Female Top Excellence Award (Dal Ja's Spring)
2006 : Annual Golden TVS Awards: Most Popular International Star
2000 : SBS Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
1999 : MBC Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
1999 : 35th Baeksang Arts Awards: New Actress Award
1998 : MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award
















Post a Comment

:)) ;)) ;;) :D ;) :p :(( :) :( :X =(( :-o :-/ :-* :| 8-} :)] ~x( b-( :-L x( =)) :P :mj

Copyright © 2011 NTV V3.0, All Rights Reserved.